mahahaahahhaha

the greatest fan of your life. . .

Thursday, October 28, 2004

OKAYYY. Everyone's like msging me to tell me she's in the papers. Yes, I know already. Anyway, i just got back from the supp paper. It was bad man. It's a confirmed fail. Gotta go cook now.

___yipster.

Wednesday, October 27, 2004

Ok, first...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JILL SEAH!
Hope you'll enjoy your special day. Much love.

OK, secondly, PLEASE TAKE OFF THAT SEGMENT OF YOUR ENTRY KHOO. ITS FUCKING IRRITATING. I can't even stand looking at it. The 'X's and 'Z's are catching my attention.

OKAY. I shall talk bout tanning. I AM BURNT. Not chao-tah burnt but red-painful burnt. And it was like, the most, an hour of sun? But Mr Sun was really happy that day la. Dig this. Even my eyelids are burnt can?! Ok anyway, so today i went to work, signed out early to rush down to school. Why? Well i failed one subject and i think i'm gonna fail again. I turned up for the revision lecture (which somehow i think does not make any difference) and i'll have to show for the sup. paper this Thursday. My gut tells me I'm not gonna make it through. I just suck at this subject! BUT, yeah. I will study for it. Do whatever I can la. *crosses fingers. So pray for me! Everyone. Go pass it on.

I think i had something in mind to blog about but I forgot? Hmmm. ... Hmmm? ... Hmmm. ... FORGET IT.

___yipster.

Tuesday, October 26, 2004

minru asked me to visit this blog..and this is one of the post..

"hees.. vehhie happie.. i rebond moix hair le.. vehhie straight.. budden i oso cutted moix hair.. lik a nerd sehx.. sadded.. hais.. fiona shae vehie cute.. budden sunshine shee liao kip laffin at me.. hais.. duh dare go out le larx.. sadded ehx.. die.. hMmx.. den.. me ytd bohx liao.. den use pen knife cut hish name out.. budden.. shh.. cannt let him noe.. cux last tym promise him wun cut moix hand liao le.. haix.. break another promise le.. sadded.. yesh.. exam finali ober le.. can relax le worx.. sho happie.. budden.. im sure i gonna retain.. haix.. all paper i handed in blank paper.."

i cant stand the way she writes ok!!!!omg..wanna how ah lian..and she keeps using the word LE.haha..every sentence got LE...ok la..i will not disturb her LE.

anyway,take a look at my classmates....

haha...

oh and do u guys know that light does travel in a curve line.haha...

and im doin organic chemistry now!!!!if u thot sec 4 was bad...this is 28347834239649749236674923 times worst..

i wish someone wld care more.

Michelle Khoo


Monday, October 25, 2004

TP's website is taking soo bloody long i can go take a shit and freaking shave myself and it still would not have loaded. $)@#(*&!#$)*&!#%)#!*&%#!)($!!!!!!!!!!!!! For the past few days I've been trying to find out my results but the freakin page just wont load. I think the virus is getting to my comp. Christ. Its gonne be hell if i lose my stuff. All my photos, vidoes, songs. ROAR.

A new week, new schedule. What's up for this week? I miss cycling. We've not clubbed in a while. I've not tanned in a million years. I am getting fat, boring and WHITE! Well, at least i know what's on for 2mor's programme. Mum invited a few (bout 10 actually) of her china students over for lunch. Dinner. Either one. And she gave me specific instructions to stay home; TO BE THE MAID. She claims she needs 'help' but oh boy do i know her intentions. Maybe i'll just get up earlier to tan.

___yipster.

Friday, October 22, 2004

at 8 am ..i heard the most shocking news on Class 95...

SYLVESTER AND MAIA ARE TOGETHER.....

omgomgomg...i hate sylvester.sucha poser..maybe they both can have ANOTHER kid together..hahahahahhaha..

i still like christophere.so handsome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! oh and i found chris's friend's blog.but too bad chris is not linked to him..*zazaza..

and did u see last night???The butch wore a dress!!!!! And this was wat my mum said ' wah olinda looked so nice in a dress..ask nick to wear a dress also' hahahahahha..

Michelle Khoo

So we headed down to buona vista to get my poly EZ-link card done FINALLY. And then shopped at Queensway. I couldn't find this particular shop which had cheap and GOOD stuff! Dang. Oh well, I bought a striped polo-t anyway. And my hands are still itching to get stuff. Are there any better places to shop other than town, queensway, beach road and bugis???? Anyway, rae and jo joined us as well and then flocked to nick's in a cab to catch Singapore Idol. I dont like Sylvester anymore!! I didn't think he did well tonight, why do the judges thik like wise?? I reckon I should be a judge. Mother and I. We'd give better comments and kick that poodle head Florence LIAN. It was like a 3 hour channel 5 marathon. 8pm - Singapore Idol, Channel 5. 9pm - The Champions, Channel 8 (SWOOOON). 10pm - The O.C, Channel 5. Someone slap me! Who would have thought Fiona Xie is the bustiest among the swim team. *zazaza. Jeanette Ou, Fiona Xie and, whatever her name is, Wang Tou la, I WILL COME HOME TO SEE YOU GUYS EVERYDAY.

SO. What shall i do 2mor? I'm not sure if i should go out cos mother hasn't been in the best spirits lately. So i shall dig my cupboard, fold all the damn clothes in it and go tanning! I've been missing out on good sun the past few days, either that or it rained. Give me good sun 2mor whether man!

___yipster.

Thursday, October 21, 2004

Today we finally went shopping. Right. I didnt buy no shit! Walked all the way from far east to heeren to check out the shoes and it turns out that it is the only pair which is green in colour! With yellow trimmings or some shit. *fainted die. I HAVE TO FIND MY SHOES! Then rushed home to catch the 9pm chinese show - The Champions. (Sings *We-ee are the champions my friends...) Fiona Xie, Jeanette Ou and other hott celebrities. *ZAZAZA. The last part, they just 'sha' the cloth of their body. Oh my gAd. Woohoo. Must see 2mor's episode sia. They're gonna run along Orchard road in BIKINIS! Heh-heh-heh. This is worth coming home early.

If anyone sees this kinds of slip ons, doesn't need to be vans (the cheaper the better), PLEASE LET ME KNOW!!!

Meanwhile, I will continue to shop till i drop. At least window shop la haha. Queenstown/Beach road/Bugis 2mor anyone???

___yipster.

Wednesday, October 20, 2004

I have never in my whole entire life been surrounded by so many CHINESE SPEAKING people.i hang out wiv ah lians now.I cant even speak english now and know that that person actually understands what im trying to say.Lecturers speak chinese among themselves.Students speak chinese to lecturers.Every break,i hear chinese music blasting loud.And ah lians who would have been considered yucks in KC,are the epitome of beauty here in RP.This is Republic Poly for u.I should have gone to TP instead.At least,that's where all my friends are and where all NORMAL people are.I'll nv get use to this environment where people are from neighbourhood schools you've never heard of before.Retarded Communist Bastards who cant stop speaking chinese and dress Hong Kong/Jap/Malaysian style.

People in my school think that coming from a girl's school is the sad-dest thing eva.Well,fuck all of u who said that.It's the best shit ever.People who go to JC for first 3 months,find all ways to wear the IJ uniform.No one would wanna wear some stupid White and Red Uniform,or white and purple.They think that all girls who come from a girls school are rich,spoilt and disguisting brats who don't know the meaning of hardship.LIKE NOT EVEN TRUE.But it's ok,because they are too retarded to know what spoilt really means,and they are too stupid to work and study at the same time,when they dont really need that extra cash.

i juz have to blog about this coz im getting so irritated when someone beside me starts BARKING IN CHINESE,and how they talk about people from girl's school.

Michelle Khoo




Tuesday, October 19, 2004

"Many people feel that the basis for formation of anything, including plants, humans and other living things, is carbon, simply because everything turns to ash when one burns/decpmposes it completely. Do you think that we are made up of hydrocarbons as well? Are human cells also made up of hydrocarbons? Discuss. "

my reflection journal for chemistry today...HELP....!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

michelle khoo

Tipsy/Baby/Air con/Mohawk Monkey's
gone.

___yipster.

SO i spent the first part of the day at home and with my family. went to have dinner at elias before my bro went off to camp and then headed home for the 9pm chinese show and AMERICA'S NEXT TOP MODEL. I've got this liking for Yoanna and Sara. They wanna how hot ah. *zazaza

- An episode worth going ga-ga over.
The timing just right, Jo called me and told me that they had found a lil kitty and had to find a place for it. I rushed over to downtown and saw the angel. Its so freakin small! Its a new born please. Jet black with the eyes still closed, a lil parts which were not fully formed and the unbilical cord still intact. The cutest thing alive right now. Jo says it looks like a monkey. It does actually. Tipsy/Baby/Air con/Mohawk monkey (we haven't decided on the name yet) is so fragile, its quite nerve wrecking enough to let it lie in your palm. Clench your fist and she, he. She? It? Well, shit's gone. So if anyone would like to keep shit just let me know.

___yipster.

Monday, October 18, 2004



i did this in class.anyway,tts tim trying to be stupid...

michelle khoo

im bored...IN SCH.so im gonna do this..got it from sab's blog...first time im doin this thingy actually.

What you cannot stand:
1. people who JAM n JAM n JAM n JAM n JAM ...N-O-N S-T-O-P
2. people who dont listen when im talking
3. people who type like 'WorXXxxxx' 'lolzzzz'
4. this particular someone.
5. people act like rockstars..(eg.slyvester from spore idol)
6. (i have to add a no. 6 to this one) PEOPLE WHO ARE FUCKING LATE.THEY PISS ME OFF.

You enjoy:
1. spending time with tim & the usual ppl
2. watching friends,and o.c
3. playing d2 the whole day
4. reading a book
5. SHOPPINGGGGG !!!

People you love:
1. family
2. tim bubu darling the biggie head
3. michelle yip, sam, ck, nick, huiyi, denise, sab, dee (IN RANDOM ORDER !!)
4.
5.

Things you carry with you:
1. handphone
2. wallet
3. lip gloss sometimes
4. keys
5.

What you do not like about yourself:
1. short
2. fat
3.
4.
5.

Bad habits:
1. talk damn loud
2. cant stop saying fuck
3. cannot pay attention in class
4.
5.

You will NEVER forget to:
1. tell tim i love him
2. shower
3. go to sch everyday
4. use the computer
5. play games

You ALWAYS forget to:
1. bring my spectacles to sch
2. bring my ez link out
3. tell my maid im not coming home for dinner
4.
5.

What you will never wear:
1. ahlian clothing
2. turban ..haha
3.
4.
5.

The things you will notice about someone else:
1. eyes
2. teeth
3. pimples
4. are they fat ??
5. legs

You will never be with someone who:
1. is so damn irritating
2. cries 24/7
3. beats me up
4. is an ah beng
5. is a mat.

Your other half (if not your bestfriend) is one who is:
1. caring
2. sweet
3. loves me
4. will listen to me when i talk
5.

What you and your other half (or bestfriend) quarrel about:
1. his stupid friends..
2.
3.
4.
5.

What you like/would like to do with your other half (or bestfriend):
1. talk cock
2. laugh
3. walk by the beach
4.
5.



michelle khoo.....................

Saturday, October 16, 2004

ALRIGHT. Yesterday, Samm's birthday camp thing was a blast. We had lotsa fun and i hope you did too babe. Now she action only la, when the police patrol car drove past she tell me to run into the tent cos my face was red like a swollen knee. YA LA NOW 18, JUST YOU WAIT SAMANTHA LO.

SO. i've been working like mad this week and I can finally go on a shopping frenzy! YAY YAY YAY. Sooo many things I wanna buy. But all so damn expensive!! Oh well, work some more and SHOP SOME MORE! Woohoo. Never worked for 12 hours straight in my life. I almost died on the first day. My body was aching like mad and walking was kinda funny for me after that. Anyway, its time for me to relax in front of the tv. BYE.

___yipster.

Friday, October 15, 2004

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SAM..!!! haha...u can start going for driving lessons..and maybe ull get ur license earlier than nick.hahahahahaaa..

anyway..
i missed O.C yesterday....coz i fell asleep..grrrrrrrrrrrrr...someone tell me what happened pls ????

and juz now while buying food in the canteen,i wanted to ask the uncle how much the food was..but b4 tt i was thinking of some t-shirt colour ,so i said 'UNCLE,WAT COLOUR AH??' luckily i was not alone.


im bored in class.


michelle khoo

Thursday, October 14, 2004


last year b4 o levels.we were suppose to study..but ended up swimming in the middle of the night.


One of the O levels day.

haha..it's one year already..!!! so fast ah yip..

anyway,for people who dont know this...in primary 5,my class had a netball match against her class..but i fell sick b4 the 2nd match,and people blamed her for making me faint...hahhahahahhahaha....I DONT KNOW WHO THE HELL CAME UP WIV SUCH RUBBISH...haha...rmb yip??????rmb?rmb?rmb?

michelle khoo



Did You Know...

If you yelled for 8 years, 7 months and 6 days you would have produced enough sound energy to heat one cup of coffee.
(Hardly seems worth it.)

If you passed gas consistently for 6 years and 9 months, enough gas is produced to create the energy of an atomic bomb.
(Now that's more like it!)

(Yip could make two within the same time stated above.)

The human heart creates enough pressure when it pumps out to the body to squirt blood 30 feet.
(Wow!)

A A pig's orgasm lasts 30 minutes.
(In my next life, I want to be a pig.)

A cockroach will live nine days without its head before it starves to death. (Creepy.)

(I'm still not over the pig.)

Banging your head against a wall uses 150 calories an hour.
(Do not try this at home. Maybe at work.)

The male praying mantis cannot copulate while its head is attached to its body. The female initiates sex by ripping the male's head off.
("Honey, I'm home. What the...?!")

The flea can jump 350 times its body length. It's like a human jumping the length of a football field.
(30 minutes... lucky pig... can you imagine???)

The catfish has over 27,000 taste buds.
(What could be so tasty on the bottom of a pond?)

Some lions mate over 50 times a day.
(I still want to be a pig in my next life... quality over quantity!)

Butterflies taste with their feet.
(Something I always wanted to know.)

The strongest muscle in the body is the tongue.
(Hmmmmmm..)

Right-handed people live, on average, nine years longer than left-handed people.
(If you're ambidextrous, do you split the difference?)

Elephants are the only animals that cannot jump.
(OK, so that would be a good thing...)

A cat's urine glows under a black light.
(I wonder who was paid to figure that out?)

An ostrich's eye is bigger than its brain.
(I know some people like that.)

Starfish have no brains.
(I know some people like that, too.)

Polar bears are left-handed.
(If they switch, they'll live a lot longer.)

Humans and dolphins are the only species that have sex for pleasure.
(What about that pig???)

*go figure.

___yipster.

Wednesday, October 13, 2004

some unwanted ppl r reading our blog.

anyway,yip..where's the photos?the one at the chalet.

michelle khoo.

Monday, October 11, 2004

im in sch.im bored.this suxs.i havent done anything th whole day.practically break the whole day.hahahha..now presentation and i have no idea what is going on.becoz this is a dumb module tt is not important in my course.haha...its fucking IT can.AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHhh.

so people who have nothing to do on mon-fri, 10 am - 2 pm ..u can call me..to chat.haha

im boredddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd.

btw,i lost 2 kg.hahahahaaaa.....


michelle khoo.

Sunday, October 10, 2004

its my parents wedding anniversary...yes yip i know..its ur parents wedding anniversary too.hahaha...

ok so both of them are on a diet,so they are not going anywhere nice...so UNromantic.

Saturday, October 09, 2004

there's this MFB(mother fucking bitch) tt deserves to die.i will slap her so hard,she will fly to hell and never return.TAKE THAT SUCKER.

i think she posted all the photos to get PITY.she wont get any from me,coz she's a MFB.

michelle khoo

Friday, October 08, 2004

Yesterday was my last paper. I should be enjoying today but I spent the day groaning away. Bloody cramps are killing me. I hope I'll be ok 2mor cos it won't be nice standing for bout 5 hours with cramps. =
Yesterday we went driving again. Hee. This time nick let me drive to khoo's. It was great. Until the lil episode with a fucking irritating neighbour and the security guard. We shall not go into further details.

I somehow miss school already? I guess its the friendships I've made over the past semester. I have some awesome classmates. I hope we don't get separated guys. But if things do not go our way, we'll still be friends. =)

cramping...

___yipster.

Tuesday, October 05, 2004

I've been snoozing my alarm for the past two hours straight. I'm so tired! AND STRESSED! Boohoo. I could smash the computer screen right now. Its 9 in the morning, my paper is at 2. And i've still not completed all the lectures! Think i'm gonna have to re take this subject (NOOOO!).

ON A LIGHTER NOTE... I only have 3 papers! Hee. So three more days to go!

And now, something just reminded me of the paper I sat for yesterday. NOT GOOD. *shakes head.

___yipster.