mahahaahahhaha

the greatest fan of your life. . .

Wednesday, September 29, 2004

http://geocities.com/kawaii_muix/guy

YEEEW. Go take a look at this. My classmate rae gave me the link. Just looking at it is somehow embarrassing actually. But its fucking gross.

___yipster.

Its a cold Thursday afternoon. Had a lil drive to study. And then i lost the mood. Well, at least i DID study a bit. Maybe it was lunch. Felt so lazy after that.

If you're wondering where are the photos, blame it on sab! Yes, you sab! YOU! send me the photos! so i can upload all together!

___yipster.

Sunday, September 26, 2004

Just got back from the chalet. Two sleepless nights out of nothing but FUN! There weren't many people there but all the close ones were present. Two nights of drinking (only one night for me), X Box madness, mingling with our best friends and laughing like M A D!! Its total madness for these card faces i swear! I would blog more about the weekend, but I am close to dead.

I hope you enjoyed your weekend as much as we did Nick. I definitely did. =)
Pictures will be up soon.

___yipster.

Friday, September 24, 2004

*Yippy sings(again): Happy birthday to you! Happy birthday to you! Happy birthday to Nick/Nicole/Desker/Pei/si... HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOOOOOU!!!!

Who would have thought taking a neoprint would be so much fun! Here are the 3 that i have.


Pic 1. There were two cams and we didn't know which one we were supposed to look at. By the time we realised, it snapped! And here we have our birthday girl with a sweet lil bow tie. So cute right!
Pic 2. Okay don't ask bout the frame. Don't blame us! We don't understand Japanese! The faces covered up by trees and jungle men belong to: Derick, Carmel and Denise.
Pic 3. Not perfect, but NICE! We managed to squeeze all 11 of us, including Rae (the one on hui's face, Yes we didn't leave you out!) in one picture. =) Happy Birthday Darling.

Wednesday, September 22, 2004

yip we hv a new blogskin agn.so cooll this one.can change the colour all.hohoho

michelle khoo

Monday, September 20, 2004

Khoo, we have a new UGLY blogskin. I bet you messed with the html right. Dimwit. GO fix it! You're on HOLIDAY right. And I am a TP fucker right. SO GO DO IT!

Ok, so here i am in school. I stayed back with the intention of scanning all my pictures. BUT I forgot to bring my zip disc. SO CLEVER. Mother fuck mother fuck mother fuck fuck. (Rmbr that rap khoo? Haha!) Guess when's the dateline? This thursday. YAY. And guess how many pages i have done. One. Double YAY. I am in deep shit but yet I'm not worrying as much as i should. Oh, I also have another website to pass up. Triple YAY. Guess when i have to pass that up? Wednesday. Quadriple YAY. And guess again how many pages I have done? None. Wooohooo party time YAY. On top of that, I have proposals to do for all the websites plus another two separate project ones.

Someone tell me I'm in deep shit.

___yipster.

Thursday, September 16, 2004

yip we have a new blogskin.coz tt one was really screwed up.kinda girly.but too bad,its nice.


michelle khoo

Wednesday, September 15, 2004

im on holiday from today onwards.im going for a show now,while u TP(and KC for sab) suckers get ready for bed.hahaha.

michelle khoo

Tuesday, September 14, 2004

Sometimes somethings just make you wonder. Just makes you think. Bout your family, friends, education, future? Life.

Friends. Some of em which sometimes feel superficial sometimes. They can say one thing and mean another. They say will and just leave you behind. You know that kinda thing? And some, you know they've not changed one bit but yet still hope that they're no longer what they used to be. How some can casually pull off lies and acts. I personally know one who definitely could get an oscar award for her 'talent'.

Family? I guess maybe it's because of the whole damn smoking issue. My mum caught my sis the day before yesterday. And it got me thinking. My mum has really gone through ALOT. What we have put her through, I've gotta hand it to her that she hasn't had a nervous break down. We're not hopeless children la. Not those who like join gangs or smoke cos they think its COOL. Or don't come home, answer their parents. I mean of course i answer back too but SOMETIMES. (and my halo goes *ting.) My mum deserves something more man. Maybe its time to lose the tobacco? Easier said than done. =
Maybe its just one of those days. Something kicked me into this guilt trip which got me thinking. Maybe its my mum? Maybe its pre-menstrual symptoms! Haha!

*Some people just don't change?

___yipster.

im burnt.all bubu's fault.i fell asleep under the bloody hot sun and he didnt wake me up.i slept until he showered finish.

we had so much fun.

haha

michelle khoo

friday i didnt go sch.friday i went clubbing.

saturday i went parkway.saturday so boring.

sunday i went church.sunday i went to play golf.

monday(today),i didnt go sch.monday i sent my sister to somewhere in bedok.monday i went jogging.monday i saw sam & denise while jogging.monday we went nick's house.

tuesday(tomorrow),i am not going sch again.tuesday i am going to sentosa.


there.my life these few days.so borin.


michelle khoo

Sunday, September 12, 2004

OKAY. I've been so busy the past few days I can't really remember what went on. I'll just blog whatever i can remember.

First off, so only ONE person saw the advert?? ONLY ONE?? And that idiot's Andrea Lim. Hahaha. Freaking SAMANTHA LO told me to go watch it cause its nice. YEAH SURE.

FRIDAY. I missed my morning class cause my phone dropped behind my bed so I couldn't hear the alarm. It was fate i guess? Haha. I was contemplating if I should go for morning tutorial that day. My timetable was 8am to 9am. (morning tutorial) And then the next class was at 3pm. What the hell right? So anyway, then went to town to play a lil pool with the usual people. The people i LOVE! We headed to ms after that, khoo finally came along! We stood outside cheeky's flipping a coin for a round of heads or tails. WHICH was a total waste of time. We couldn't make up our minds to go to cheeky's or cocco late. We decided to give cocco late a try in the end. Music wasn't that great but it was not bad. They didn't really play the new hits. And the crowd. Generation gap - MAJOR. We enjoyed ourselves anyway.

TODAY. Mel ljust wants to meet so damn early can. Everyone slept like around 4 plus 5 in the morning and she wanted to meet at 10 AM. Stupid ass. In the end, rae, jo and herself crashed my place at bout 1 plus in the morning. Well, good enough. Nick told mel NOT to wake her up any time earlier than 11am and the moron called her at 10.57am. HAHAHA. My poor nicky la. So today, it was SORT OF a productive day. And after work, everyone just wants to be a GAME FACE please. We are like becoming gamblers i swear. HEY. Guys, surprisingly we didn't play mahjong today ah??? Hahahaha.

Alright i guess I've said enough. I told my Mum that I'll go for morning mass with her tomorrow. Bah.

___yipster.

Saturday, September 11, 2004

love acronym

people in LOVE
Listen to,
Obsess over,
Value, and
Enjoy the company of
the person he/she is in love with.

....my bf doesnt l.o.v.e me

michelle khoo

Friday, September 10, 2004

I just wanted to blog about this. Samantha Lo Xin Hui is on the phone with me now. She just asked me to go and see smth very wonderful.

http://www.kontraband.com/show/show.asp?ID=1310&NEXTID=0&PREVID=1324&DISPLAYORDER=20040514182217&CAT=tvads&NSFW=

If the link does not work, go to www.kontraband.com, TV ads, K-Fee / Car // The wind in you hair - the thrill of the open road !

Those who viewed it, please give me some feedback.

OH. And remember to turn up your volume. THE MUSIC AND SOUND EFFECTS ARE GREAT!

___yipster.

Tuesday, September 07, 2004

you forgive me for likin u so much
and ill forgive u for not likin me enough

u forgive me for missing u so
and ill forgive u for being so cold

you forgive me for the loud racing of my heart
and ill forgive u for not hearing it

you forgive me for playing ur games
and ill forgive u for toying wiv my emotions

you forgive me for finding u so attractive
and ill forgive u for not noticing

you forgive me for raising u up so high
and ill forgive u for brining me down so low

you forgive me for wanting to be with you
and ill forgive you for ignoring me

you forgive me for being so pathetic
and ill forgive you for taking advantage of it

you forgive me for not being able to let go
and ill forgive you for never having latched on

you forgive me for having hopes and dreams
and ill forgive u for crushing them




michelle khooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

Monday, September 06, 2004

Ok. Its freaking 6.20 in the damn morning and my alarm will ring in 10 mins time. My nose has been giving me problems since bed time. So i gave up trying and came out to blog instead. SCHOOL. Bleah. Like that will make me feel better. I am so tired!!! And i finish school at FIVE today. FIVE!!

Anyway, i might as well tell you guys what happened over the weekend. so the food at timmo's was superb. Jammed a lil bit and played, i forgot what game that was, on his playstation 2. I made a terrible cop, kept running over people. AND i did not do it on purpose. I seem to have done better the first time round. So anyway, after that denise, sab and me headed back to nick's cos we were gonna DRIVE! Heh heh. i drove for a teeny weeny bit. Didn't have much time to drive like the very first time me and nick took the van out. We drove denise home and then stopped by at khoo's a while. We didn't have many choices on where to go so we just went to blooie's instead.

Ok stop. Am i making sense here? I feel like i don't really understand what i said. Argh. I'm deprived of sleep.

___yipster.

Friday, September 03, 2004

Here I am in school, again. I'm on a 2 hour break but spending it in the lab doing the damn project. My eyes feel like they're crossed and my head could explode any minute. HELP.
Yesterday, nick came over. Then Rae and Jo came too. But Rae only stayed for like, 10 mins or less? She had to rush off to work. Nick and Jo then took full control of my computer and became some underground radio network or something. I opened my big mouth and asked them to help me download some rnb songs. And they downloaded like every song on everyone's album or smth! (ok I'm exaggerating here la.) So anyway, then me and nick headed off to tampines mall to cut our hair. Didn't get to cut mohawk again. Mum says, 'Its wierd.' I say, 'Its nice.' Mum says, 'Its nice and wierd.' So in other words, her answer was no la. hahaha. But at least I got a hair cut. And a free comb!
3 of us then went to play pool for a while. The 3 of us had cut hair. haha its so funny. ... Ok its not to you la. But it is to me. And I don't know why. *smack. Ok I think its just stress.
TODAY we are going to timmo's to have a lil bash to celebrate his birthday. That ass is 18 years old. Can you believe it? I cant!! I mean, if you've seen him in person, you'll know what I mean. He's just too big and his face, don't even look like 18 please. Come to think of it, he's like bout 3 months older than me, and look at the difference?! Khoo! i cannot stand it! Your stupid boyfriend!
Ok, back to the damn project.

___yipster.

Thursday, September 02, 2004

i start sch at 8am on wednesdays. but today, we started at 10am. and NOBODY TOLD ME. and to think i yanked myself outta bed just to get to sch at 8am. i couldn't stay awake in class balls. after a long and tiring day, obviously i went straight home la. opening my main door, like half dead already, MY MUM GAVE ME A SHOCK! @!#$)(*!^)#$&$^@*#&$!!!! she waited for me behind the door can. that bloody idiot. haha so cute la she. 'see i told you to watch out!' she said in between her HA-s. she finally got back at me. haha.

went to downtown to meet carmel, derick, kumsy etc. played a lil pool and then stayed on a lil longer with mel. we had a great talk. bout the secondary school days, the dai-ji days and all that shit. those were the days boy. right, my kick ass food share-r? =)

ok i've been fighting to stay awake. no sch 2mor! well, not exactly but ya! no sch 2mor!!

___yipster.

Wednesday, September 01, 2004

i hate today. why do i hate today? my printer chooses TODAY. of all days, TODAY. first dunno what the fuck is going on in there. cannot cancel the print. and so 14 pages of my lecture notes came out in colour. GREEN. and my lecturer just wanna use the most irritating colour combinations for the fonts and i cant read some of the slides. yes, i am colourblind!! laugh, go spread the word, whatever! and when i look at my notes, i sorta smell 'pandan'. what the fuck right? the way your mind fucks with your senses, tsk tsk. today at jamming also didnt have much mood to play. dont ask me why. i'm amazed too. usually we jam until mad. but today it was like, so boring. almost dead. ok maybe not boring la, just, moodless. if there's such a word.

is there like some suggestion box or some shit for the students of tp to the people in charge. i wanna make a fucking petition. the datelines for projects are too god damned close together! i have no bloody time! and i am so stressed. and i have no clue on what's going on. which makes me have lesser time! and adds on even more stress!!! singapore and its education policy.
b u l l s h i t

(a fed up)___yipster.